2021

CATEGORY

Residential Winner

PROJECT

The Waterline Club

FIRM

Rockwell Group

LOCATION

New York, NY, USA

TILES

Florim

CONTRACTOR

Garcia Marble and Tile

DISTRIBUTOR

Lazer Marble and Granite Corp.

PHOTOGRAPHY

Lucas Hoeffel Photography

2021

CATEGORY

Residential Winner

PROJECT

Casa Las Vistas

FIRM

Taller KEN

LOCATION

Escazu, San José Province, Costa Rica

TILES

Italgraniti, Ornamenta

CONTRACTOR

AIE Construction

DISTRIBUTOR

Kamalio

PHOTOGRAPHY

Andres Garcia Lachner

2021

CATEGORY

Honorable Mention

PROJECT

Miami Penthouse

FIRM

Mojo Stumer Associates

LOCATION

Miami Beach, FL, USA

TILES

Florim (CEDIT)

CONTRACTOR

Dutchmaster Tile and Marble

DISTRIBUTOR

Florim

PHOTOGRAPHY

Mark D. Stumer

2021

CATEGORY

Commercial Winner

PROJECT

The Cove at The Piazza

FIRM

Post Brothers

LOCATION

Philadelphia, PA, USA

TILES

Mirage

CONTRACTOR

Mega Supply Pro

DISTRIBUTOR

Nemo Tile; Mirage

PHOTOGRAPHY

Sam Oberter and Halkin Mason Photography

2021

CATEGORY

Commercial Honorable Mention

PROJECT

Marrow Fine

FIRM

Bells + Whistles

LOCATION

Newport Beach, CA, USA

TILES

Ceramica Fioranese

CONTRACTOR

CLTV

DISTRIBUTOR

Highstyle Stone & Tile

PHOTOGRAPHY

Madeline Tolle

2021

CATEGORY

Institutional Winner

PROJECT

Fleming College A-Wing, Sutherland Campus

FIRM

Gow Hastings Architects

LOCATION

Peterborough, ON, Canada

TILES

Panaria Ceramica, CE.SI. Ceramica

CONTRACTOR

Steelcore Construction Ltd.

DISTRIBUTOR

Stone Tile International Inc.

PHOTOGRAPHY

Tom Arban Photography

2021

CATEGORY

Institutional Winner

PROJECT

Niagara College Welland Student Commons

FIRM

Gow Hastings Architects

LOCATION

Welland, ON, Canada

TILES

Ergon, Gambini Tile on Time

CONTRACTOR

G.S. Wark Ltd.

DISTRIBUTOR

Stone Tile International Inc.; Centura Tile

PHOTOGRAPHY

Scott Norsworthy

2021

CATEGORY

Student Winner

PROJECT

Co-Living: Life and Art

SCHOOL

Pratt Institute

ENTRANT(S)

Fangming Cai and Yang Pei

DECLARED MAJOR

Interior Design

TILES

ABK, AVA Ceramica

2021

CATEGORY

Student Winner

PROJECT

G2 Yoga and Bath

SCHOOL

Pratt Institute

ENTRANT(S)

Sarah Gbobo and Emily Guan

DECLARED MAJOR

Architecture

TILES

Roberto Cavalli, Gardenia Orchidea, La Fabbrica

By Year

2021 - 2020 - 2019 - 2018
2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014
2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009
2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005
2004 - 2003 - 2002 - 2001
2000 - 1999 - 1998 - 1997 - 1996 - 1995 - 1994 -

By Firm

Ajay Manthripragada
Alexander Gorlin Architects
Amit Apel Design Inc.
Anna Marie Fanelli
Anna Marie Fanelli - Alpine Estate
Anthony Belluschi/OWP & P Architects
AR7 Architects
Architect Bogdan Newman Caranci
Architectural Alliance
ARK
Ark Restaurants Museum of Arts and Design New York
Arquitectonica
Baldinger Architectural Studio, Inc.
Barbara Lazaroff
Barber-McCalpin Associates
Bells + Whistles
Belzberg Architects
Bernard Tschumi Architects
BKA Architects
Bolivar Arquitectos
Bromley Caldari Architects
CallisonRTKL
Cero Design & Built
Cooper Carry
Cord Struckmann Architect
Corgan Associates - Plaza of the Americas
DEN Architecture - Bilezikjian Residence
Design Continuum, Inc.
DI Group
DI Group, INC.
Division1 Architects
DKOR Interiors
Dubbeldam Architecture + Design
Dubbeldam Architecture + Design, Jill Greaves Design, Dialogue 38
Ellerbe Becket
Fougeron Architecture
Fractal Construction
Frank Lloyd Wright School of Architecture
Gensler
Geoffrey A. Blatt Interior Design & Decoration
Gertler & Wente Architects
GHA design studios
Gieseke Rosenthal Architecture + Design
Gillies Stransky Brems Smith (GSBS)
Gow Hastings Architects
Gow Hastings Architects - Paul H. Cocker Architecture Gallery, Ryerson University
Gross Kaplin Coviensky Architects
Groth Design Group, Inc.
HDR Architecture - National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)
HDR Architecture - The Mother Baby Center 
Hefferlin + Kronenberg Architects
Hemmler + Camayd Architects
HGA (Hammel, Green & Abrahamson)
Hirsh Bedner & Associates
Hufft Projects
Hufft:projects
Jain Malkin - Indu and Raj Soin Medical Center
Jennifer Carpenter Architect
Jones Studio
KA Inc
KARIM RASHID Inc.
Kay Green Design
KNA Design - Hotel Wilshire
Koji Tsutsui Architect & Associates
Leo A Daly
Leo A Daly - Frenchman's Reef & Morning Star Marriott Beach Resort
Mario Bolivar - Isla de Fuego
MGA Partners - Morgan Hall, Temple University
Michael P. Johnson Design Studios
Mojo Stumer Associates
Mojo Stumer Associates - Luxottica Headquarters
Mojo-Stumer Associates
MRSA Architects & Planners - Schaefer/Graf Residence
Narofsky Architecture - Chabra Residence 
Natalie Kraeim Interiors
O'Brien & Keane
One Dream Design
Pappas Design Studio
Pentagram Architects
Perkins and Will
Post Brothers
Ralph Appelbaum Associates
RDG Planning & Design
Rene Gonzalez Architect
Renzo Piano Building Workshop
Richard D. Fairbourn Architect
Richard Fleischman + Partners Architects
RMW architecture & interiors
RMW Architecture and Interiors - Juniper Networks HQ
Rockwell Group
Rottet Studio
RSP Architects
Ruscio Studio
Sergio Mannino Studio - Hirshleifer's Shoe Salon
Shinberg.Levinas Architects
SHoP Architects - Barclays Center
SNC Lavalin
Snĝhetta
Stanley Tigerman
Studio G & Gordana Jordanovska
Studio Libeskind
STUDIOSC
SWA Architecture
Swanke Hayden Connell
T.V.S. & Associates
Taller KEN
Tectonic Design
Testani Design Troupe/CMD Architects
The San Diego County Regional Airport Authority
TMP Associates
tvsdesign
uoai architects
Vanessa De Leon Associates
Vida Design
Waddell + Associates Architects
Yabu Pushelberg Design
ZAS Architects + Interiors
Ziger/Snead Architects
Ziger/Snead LLP


By School


Florida International University (FIU)
Pratt Institute
Visual College of Art and Design (VCAD)